0700.000.00 SUPPLEMENTAL PAYMENTS (SP)
[…] The Supplemental Payment shall be in an amount established by rule and regulation of the Division of Family Services, sufficient to, when added to all other income, equal the amount of case income received in December 1973.

FOR SSI-SP, Section 208.030 RSMo subsection 1 and 2 provide that:

“1. The Division of Family Services shall make monthly payments to each person who was a recipient of Old Age Assistance, Aid to the Permanently and Totally Disabled, and Aid to the Blind and who (1) received such assistance payments from the State of Missouri for the month of December 1973 to which they were legally entitled; and (2) is a resident of Missouri.”